Team of Element Construction
altPaata Chitorelidze - Founder
Paata Chitorelidze was born in 1977. He studied in 61st and afterwards in 199th Vladimir Komarov Physics-Mathematics Public Schools. He received his   university education in Tbilisi State University in the fields of commerce and marketing. He obtained his Master’s Degree in Business Administration from ESM.
The name of Paata Chitorelidze is well known in the Georgian Banking Sector. In 2001-2008 he held different leading positions in TBC Bank, including Head of the Corporate Rehabilitation Department. In 2018, while holding the position of deputy director of corporate and investment bank business, he decided to put all his efforts into a Construction Company founded by him.
Paata Chitorelidze established “Element Construction” in 2007. According to his decision, the criteria and values of the company were determined from the beginning: quality and safety. “Element Construction” under the aforesaid name was able to establish itself as a distinguished brand on the construction market. The ever growing projects quantities soon gave the company an opportunity to expand. According to Paata Chitorelidze, “Element Construction” turned into a sort of a platform, where, at first glance, the construction workers are capable of realizing even unimaginable projects. Manned with experienced personnel, the team is capable of executing projects of all difficulties, while offering the clients innovative construction solutions. According to the statement of Paata Chitorelidze, in parallel with continuous development and novelties, Element Construction spins off one invariable rule – maximal responsibility before the client and own employees.